Academy Home  

  WELCOME

»
About the Academy
»
Academy Calendar
»
The Director
»
Faculty
»
Curriculum
»
Productions 2010-11
»
Productions 2011-12
»
FAQs
»
Info for Parents
  STUDENT INFO
»
Prerequisites
»
Eligibility
»
Auditions
»
Theatre Links
»
Press & Media
»
Production Archives
»
Reading Suggestions
  FACILITIES
»
Our Stages
»
Chagrin Schools
  CONTACT US
»
Contact Us
»
Ask the Director
The

Production and Photo ARCHIVES

2008-2009
Academy Dreams
Directed by Tom Fulton
Assistant Direction by Julia Kolibab
Musical Direction by Marcia Snavely
Stage Management by Mandi Stevens
Set and Lights by Ben Needham
Technical Direction by Marcus Dana
Starring all members of the 2008-2009 Academy
Oedipus

Coffee and Comedy - The Improv
Show Scrapbook

Directed by Marc Moritz
Starring all members of the 2008-2009 Academy

The Crucible by Arthur Miller
Directed by Tom Fulton
Assistant Direction by Julia Kolibab
Stage Management by Rachel Budin
Set and Lights by Ben Needham
Technical Direction by Marcus Dana
Starring all members of the Afternoon Academy
A Midsummer Night's Dream by William Shakespeare
Directed by Tom Fulton
Stage Management by Mandi Stevens
Assistant Direction by Mandi Stevens, Marc Moritz, Andrew May
Set and Lights by Ben Needham
Technical Direction by Marcus Dana
Movin' On
Directed by Marc Moritz and Tom Fulton
Stage Management by Mandi Stevens
Set and Lights by Ben Needham
Technical Direction by Marcus Dana
2009-2010
Celebration
Directed by Mitchell Fields
Choreographed by Wendy Kriss
Music Direction by Marcia Snavely
Set and Lights by Ben Needham
Technical Direction by Ben Needham
Costumes by Caitlin Sandham
 
Senior Improv Show
Directed by Mitchell Fields
With the Class of 2010
 
Look Homeward Angel
Directed by Tom Fulton
Set Design by Ben Needham
Costumes by Caitlin Sandham
 
The Canterbury Tales
Adaptation by Andrew May from the Novel by Chaucer
Directed by Andrew May
 
Alice in Wonderland
Directed by Julie Kolibab and Wendy Kriss
 
The Three Sisters
Directed by Tom Fulton
 
Agnes of God
Directed by Bernadette Clemens
 
2010-2011
The Apple Tree
Directed by Mitchell Fields
Music Directed by Marcia Snavely
 
The Senior Improv Show
Directed by Mitchell Fields
 
The Heiress
Directed by Bernadette Clemens
 
Waiting for Godot
Directed by Wendy Kriss
 
The Little Prince
Directed by Julie Kolibab
 
Beyond Therapy
Directed by Mitchell Fields
 
Macbeth
Directed by Tom Fulton
 
2011-2012
Sweeney Todd, The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
Directed by Tom Fulton
Music Direction by Marcia Snavely
Choir Direction by Youssef Hamid
Set and Lighting Design by Ben Needham
Costumes by Caitlin Sandham
 
The Glass Menagerie
Directed by Bernadette Clemens
 
The Senior Improv Show
Directed by Mitchell Fields
 
The Conference of the Birds
Directed by Wendy Kriss
 
Much Ado About Nothing
Directed by Mitchell Fields
 
The Cherry Orchard
Directed by Tom Fulton
 
Souls of the Village
Written by Dusten Welch and Julia Kolibab
Directed by Dusten Welch and Julia Kolibab
Produced by Tom Fulton
In partnership with
The Chagrin Falls Historical Society
 
2012-2013

Les Miserables directed by Tom Fulton; choreographed by Dan Hoy

 
Hedda Gabler directed by Bernadette Clemens  
Senior Improv Show directed by Mitchell Fields  
Roar of the Greasepaint, The Smell of the Crowd - directed by Tom Fulton; choreographed by Dan Hoy  

A Raisin in the Sun, directed by Mitchell Fields

 
Huckleberry Finn directed by Dusten Welch  
Wind in the Willows, directed by Caitlin Van Niel  
Charlotte's Web directed by Colleen Williams  
A Midsummer Night's Dream directed by Jeremy Kronenberg  
2013-2014
Cabaret directed by Tom Fulton; choreographed by Dan Hoy
 

Picnic directed by Mitchell Fields

 
Senior Improv Show directed by Mitchell Fields  
Romeo and Juliet directed by Bernadette Clemens  
Beowulf directed by Dusten Welch  
The Odyssey directed by Colleen Williams  
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged) directed by Bernadette Clemens  
The Miss Firecracker Contest directed by Dusten Welch  
Dark of the Moon directed by Tom Fulton  

2014-2015
Subject to change

West Side Story directed by Tom Fulton  
Arsenic and Old Lace directed by Mitchell Fields  
Senior Improv Show directed by Mitchell Fields  
Dancing and Lughnasa directed by Dusten Welch  
The Fantasticks! directed by Bernadette Clemens  
The Tragedy of Richard III directed by Tom Fulton  
Junior Play Festival Shows and Directors TBA  

 

Chagrin Falls Performing Arts Academy - 400 East Washington St.  - Chagrin Falls, Ohio 44022   440-715-4004